Menu
Home Page

Who's Who/ Email Addresses

Executive Head

Mrs Sue Willson

 

Head of Ashton (EYFS & KS1)

Mr Gareth Jones

 

Head of Upton (KS2)

Ms Sheena Stewart

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Donna Scriven

 

Senior managers 
 

Mrs Anne Marston             Phase Leader Years 1 & 2      Year 2 teacher

Mr Ali Donaldson               Phase Leader Years 3 & 4      Year 3 teacher

Mr Alex Hawkins               Phase Leader Years 5 & 6     Year 5 teacher

Mrs Cath Sands                Phase Leader EYFS

 

 

KS2 teachers 
 

Miss Ella Barnes              Year 3 teacher p/t

Mrs Angie Ryan-Ramirez Year 3 teacher p/t

Miss Rachael McAleavy   Year 3 teacher

Miss Sarah Edwards        Year 4 teacher

Miss Sarah Huxley           Year 4 teacher

Mr Ryan Cramer               Year 4 (Maternity Cover)

Miss Rosie Franklin          Year 4 Teacher (Maternity leave)

Mr Simon Partridge          Year 5 teacher

Mrs Claire Tiernan            Year 5 teacher

Mrs Katharine Simpson    Year 6 teacher

Mr Jack Hendy                  Year 6 teacher

Mrs Emma Taylor              Year 6 teacher  p/t
Mrs Charlotte Thomas       Year 6 teacher p/t

Mr Robert Westerwijk

 

KS1 teachers

Mr David Brand               Year 2  teacher
Mrs Sarah Harris             Year 2 teacher

Ms Darsy Patel                Year 2 teacher

Mrs Lynne Street             Year 1 teacher
Mrs Carolyn Busby          Year 1 teacher p/t (Maternity leave)

Mrs Kirsty Dean               Year 1 teacher p/t (Maternity cover)
Mrs Suzie Fradgely          Year 1 teacher  p/t

Miss Joanne Buckley       Year 1 teacher

Mr Jonathan Anderson     Year 1 teacher

 

Foundation Stage teachers

 

Mrs Sophie Sowden         Reception teacher

Mrs Sarah Gilbert             Reception teacher p/t

Mrs Kady Houghton         Reception teacher p/t

Mr James Riley                Reception teacher

Miss Celia Tedstone        Reception teacher

 

SENCo

Ms Kathy Leney

 

School Secretary

Mrs Sue Withey


Financial Secretary 

Mrs Sharon Herbert

 

Clerical Administrators 

Mrs Lynn Clarke

Mrs Lynn Brain 

Mrs Angela Akbayir

Miss Leanne Wood


Learning Support Assistants 

Mrs Lynn Clarke (HLTA)

Mrs Jayne Poole (City & Guilds LSA)

Mrs Pearl Reed (City & Guilds LSA)

Mrs Lynn Brain (CACHE Level 3 diploma)

Mrs Mary Frost (City & Guilds LSA)

Mrs Jane Palmer (CACHE Level 3 diploma)

Mrs Michelle Woolacott (CACHE Level 3 diploma)

Mrs Claire Baker (BA Hons)

Mrs Maria Forsythe (BA Hons)

Mrs Bernie Foord (NCFE)

Mrs Julia Poynter (NVQ Level 2)

Mrs Gina Green
Miss Dawn Ward

Mrs Linda Thomson

Mrs Sue Winfield (NNEB)

Mrs Sarah Kewley (NNEB)

Mrs Gwen Fry

Mrs Joanne Douglas

 

PE Teacher

Charlotte Buckley

 

Sportstars PE teacher 

Sidra Khan


School Caretaker 

Mr Andrew Cox

Mr Martin Hawkes

 

School Cook 

Miss Nancy Dearnley - Catering Manager

Mrs Linda Wood - Assistant Cook

Mrs Jennifer Cole - General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Susan Thompson - General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Della Jacobs - General Kitchen Assistant

Miss Rachel Cowle - General Kitchen Assistant
 

Crossing Patrol 

Mr Phil Neale

Mrs Elizabeth Crofts

 

 

School Meals Supervisors 

Miss Joanne Ladbroke - Supervisor

Mrs Michelle Wollacott

Mrs Jane Palmer

Miss Kirsty Bessell - Supervisor

Mrs Clare Hopegood 
Mrs Sharon Tesdale
Mrs Jayne Poole
Miss Dawn Ward
Mrs Claire Baker
Mrs Elizabeth Crofts
Mrs Tina England

Miss Kelly Parsons

Miss Tanya Hassell

Mrs Wendy Palmer

Mrs Alice Maimone

Miss Courtney Warburton

Mrs Michelle Sheriton

Miss Lizzie Edwards

 

Staff Email Addresses

Sue Willson                     headashtongatep@bristol-schools.uk

Sheena Stewart              sheena.stewart@bristol-schools.uk

Gareth Jones                  gareth.jones@bristol-schools.uk

Donna Scriven                donna.scriven@bristol-schools.uk

Alex Hawkins                  alex.hawkins@bristol-schools.uk

Alistair Donaldson           alistair.donaldson@bristol-schools.uk

Anne Marston                  anne.marston@bristol-schools.uk

Simon Partridge               simon.partridge@bristol-schools.uk

Rosie Franklin                  r.franklin@bristol-schools.uk

Emma Taylor                   e.taylor@bristol-schools.uk

Darsana Patel                  darsy.patel@bristol-schools.uk

Carolyn Busby                  carolyn.spruce@bristol-schools.uk

Sarah Edwards                 sarah.edwards2@bristol-schools.uk

Katharine Simpson           katharine.simpson@bristol-schools.uk

Jack Hendy                       jack.hendy@bristol-schools.uk

Charlotte Thomas             c.thomas@bristol-schools.uk

Claire Moloney                  claire.moloney@bristol-schools.uk

Ella Barnes                        ella.barnes@bristol-schools.uk

Eleanor Street (lynne)       eleanor.street@bristol-schools.uk

Rachael McAleavy            Rachael.McAleavy@bristol-schools.uk

Sarah Harris                      s.harris@bristol-schools.uk

Suzie Fradgely                  suzie.fradgley@bristol-schools.uk

Sarah Gilbert                     sarah.gilbert@bristol-schools.uk

David Brand                      david.brand@bristol-schools.uk

Sophie Sowden                 sophie.sowden@bristol-schools.uk

Robert Westerwijk             Robert.Westerwijk@bristol-schools.uk

Joanne Buckley                 joanne.buckley@bristol-schools.uk 

Angie Ryan- Ramirez        angie.ramirez@bristol-schools.uk

Jonathan Anderson           jonathan.Anderson@bristol-schools.uk

James Riley                       james.Riley@bristol-schools.uk

Charlotte Buckley               Charlotte.buckley@bristol-schools.uk

Kathy Leney (senco)         sencoashtongatep@bristol-schools.uk

Sharon Herbert                  shashtongatep@bristol-schools.uk

Kady Houghton                  kady.houghton@bristol-schools.uk

Cath Sands                        cath.sands@bristol-schools.uk

Celia Tedstone                   celia.tedstone@bristol-schools.uk

Sarah Huxley                      sarah.huxley@bristol-schools.uk

Ryan Craymer                    ryan.craymer@ashtongatep.co.uk

Nancy Dearnley (Catering Manager) catering@ashtongatep.co.uk

 

 

 

 

Top